Home
About Government
Information Technology
Download forms
Govt. Holiday List
Feedback
Site Map
State Dept Website
 

     About Government-> Commissioners/Secretaries

List of Commissioners & Secretaries with Allocation of Department as on 4.3.2015

Sl. No. Name of Officers Department
1 Lalmalsawma, IAS
(AGMU : 1983)
Chief Secretary/Chief Vigilance Officer
1. Home
2. Political & Cabinet
 
2  Arun Goyal, IAS
(AGMU : 1985)
Principal Secretary
1. Health & Family Welfare
2. School Education
3. Social Welfare
3 Manisha Saxena, IAS
(AGMU : 1996)
Commissioner & Secretary /CEO
1. Tourism
2. FCS & CA
 
4 K. Lalnghinglova, IAS
(AGMU : 1996)
Commissioner & Secretary
1. AH & Vety
2. Higher & Technical Education
 
5 Lalrinliana Fanai, IAS
(UK: 1997)
Commissioner & Secretary
1. General Administration
2. Secretariat Administration
6 Zothankhuma, IAS
(AGMU : 2001)
Secretary
1. Land Revenue & Settlement
2. Sports & Youth Services
7 Lalhmingthanga, IAS
(AGMU : 2002)
Secretary
1. Agriculture
2. Rural Development
8 Rodney L Ralte, IAS
(AGMU:2002)
Secretary
Secretary to Governor
9 Nandini Paliwal, IAS
(AGMU : 2003)
Secretary
1. Labour Employment & Industrial Training
2. Personal & Administrative Reforms
3. Vigilance
10. P.C. Lallawmsanga, IPS
(TN : 1984)
Principal Secretary
1. Disaster Management & Rehabilitation
2. Excise & Narcotics
11 Lalram Thanga, IFS
(AGMU : 1983)
Principal Secretary
1. Environment & Forest
2. Public Works
3. Secretary to Chief Minister
12 Rajiv Kumar Gupta, IFS
Secretary
(AGMU . 1985)
1. Power and Electricity
13  L.N. Tochhawng, ICAS (1984)
Commissioner & Secretary
1. Finance
2. Taxation
14 Zothan Khuma, ITS (1989)
Commissioner & Secretary
1. Industries
2. Trade & Commerce
3. Director, Industries
4. Managing Director, MAMCO
15 Jack L. Darkim, IRTS
Secretary 
1. Co-Operation
2. Registrar, Cooperation
16 C. Lalhmachhuana, ITS
Secretary
1. Information & Communication Technology
2. Managing Director, ZOHANDCO
17 Hrangtawna, IRTS
Secretary
1. Transport
2. Managing Director, MIFCO
18 Dr. C. Vanlalramsanga, IES
(2001)
Secretary
1. Planning & Programme Implementation
2. Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation
19 B. Lalhmingthanga, MCS
Secretary
1. Horticulture
2. Soil & Water Conservation
20 C. Thatkunga, MCS
Secretary
1. District Council Affairs
2. Local Administration
21 K. Rohmingthanga, MCS
Secretary
1. Printing & Stationeries
22 P. Singthanga, MJS
Secretary
1. Law & Judicial
2. Parliamentary Affairs
23 F. Vanlalruata, MF & AS
Secretary
1. Finance
24 Er. Lianchungnunga
Secretary
1. Public Health Engineering
2. Minor Irrigation
25 Rosangpuii, MSS
Secretary
 
1. Art & Culture
2. Information & Public Relation
26 Lalsangpuii, MSS
Secretary
1. Fisheries
2. Sericulture

 

 

Ministry of Communication & Information Technology
National Informatics Centre, Mizoram State Centre
Annex-II, Civil Secretariat, Aizawl - 796001